Sonic Superstars

11 People are currently viewing this product.

For longtime fans and newcomers alike, Sonic Superstars is a perfect opportunity to dive into the world of Sonic.

6,09 â‚¬

Best deal at: driffle.comdriffle.com
Buy for best price
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key - €6.09
Show all + Price history
×
Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
Show all + Price history
×
Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
Show all + Price history
×
Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
Price history
×
Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
Price history
×
Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
Show all + Price history
×
Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
Create Your Free Price Drop Alert!
Set Alert for Sonic Superstars - Xbox Series X|S/Xbox One/Win10 - €59.99
€
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Last updated on Wednesday, August 26, 2026 02:18

Description

Explore the Northstar Islands in this brand-new adventure that recaptures the fast-paced action and 2D platforming of classic Sonic games. Play as Sonic, Tails, Knuckles, and Amy Rose, and use the new Emerald Powers that offer new ways to move and attack. Journey through beautiful, never-before-seen environments, alone or with up to 3 other players, to thwart the plans of Dr. Eggman, Fang, and a new enemy who seek to transform the islands' giant animals into Badniks!

For longtime fans and newcomers alike, Sonic Superstars is a perfect opportunity to dive into the world of Sonic.

  • A new standard
    A classic Sonic adventure designed for modern platforms.
  • Become your favorite characters
    choose between Sonic, Tails, Knuckles and Amy Rose, and use their powers to cross the Northstar Islands and defeat Dr. Eggman, who has teamed up with Fang, a former adversary.
  • Use the power of the Chaos Emeralds; the new Emerald Powers allow you to clone yourself, climb waterfalls, change shape, and much more.
  • Share the fun with friends - the entire game story is playable in local co-op with up to 4 players.

 

Additional information

Specification: Sonic Superstars

Packaging

DVD Case (Keep Case)

Model

SEG77033SWI

Publication Date

2023-10-17T00:00:01Z

Part Number

SEG77033SWI

Release Date

2023-10-17

Edition

Standard.

Language

English

Format

DVD-ROM

Sonic Superstars Videos

Price History

Price history for Sonic Superstars (Europe) (PC) - Steam - Digital Key
Latest updates:
  • €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026
  • €6.39 - Tuesday, August 4, 2026
  • €6.88 - Sunday, June 7, 2026
  • €7.57 - Wednesday, June 3, 2026
  • €8.12 - Tuesday, June 2, 2026
  • €8.11 - Tuesday, May 19, 2026
  • €8.00 - Monday, May 18, 2026
  • €8.10 - Sunday, May 17, 2026
Since: Tuesday, April 28, 2026
  • Highest Price: €8.15 - Monday, May 4, 2026
  • Lowest Price: €6.09 - Friday, August 14, 2026

Reviews (17)

17 reviews for Sonic Superstars

4.8 out of 5
★★★★★
★★★★★
14
★★★★★
2
★★★★★
1
★★★★★
0
★★★★★
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. ★★★★★

    I didn't receive the item as new, it was already used because it was full of scratches, which is a shame. –

    Great. Great games.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. ★★★★★

    perrino –

    Great. Good game.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. ★★★★★

    AG –

    Functional code but average condition. Box of dubious quality with creases everywhere. At least the code works.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. ★★★★★

    Tite Ju –

    Fantastic game! A Christmas gift that was a hit. Watching the child play, it brought back memories of our childhood platformers, updated for modern tastes. Easy to use, just like the first one on Mega Drive. I highly recommend it. Excellent value for money.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. ★★★★★

    tupet –

    Games. Very good.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. ★★★★★

    Audrey Rousseau –

    Good article. Okay.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. ★★★★★

    phil73 –

    Works great. Brand new game, works perfectly. It's always fun to play Sonic; it's well-made and a real pleasure to play.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. ★★★★★

    Anthony Bottle –

    Great. Very good Sonic game.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. ★★★★★

    JML –

    Games. Great.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. ★★★★★

    Amazon customer –

    Great game! Awesome Sonic game, which I've wanted for a while!!! Absolutely fantastic!!! Brand new, well packaged, package intact, nothing but good things to say

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. ★★★★★

    Angry_Kaneda –

    Innovative yet classic. This game is worth checking out if you want to go back to the roots with truly top-notch 2.5D graphics. Its only flaw? A bit short. But the game is still worth buying!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. ★★★★★

    Junior Brice –

    Quality. Good.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  13. ★★★★★

    Customer –

    Great. My daughters love it.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  14. ★★★★★

    MelFloAly –

    Games on PS5. Sonic is still Sonic. A very fun game with beautiful colors and very easy to pick up and play.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  15. ★★★★★

    Sonia –

    Good game. A great game to give as a gift, timeless!

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  16. ★★★★★

    Arixtra –

    Great game with a bonus dose of nostalgia. Perfect for a 10-year-old discovering video game consoles. Easy to learn, good gameplay. For parents: relive your childhood with this game that brings back wonderful memories of playing on the now-defunct Sega consoles! Perfectly suited for a 10-year-old starting out with consoles.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  17. ★★★★★

    Rossini –

    Very good. A very good game for children.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Gaming Trends
    Logo
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare
    0